Run for Municipal Office

City of De Pere

AN ALDERPERSON, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

District #1 Amy Chandik Kundinger
District #2 Jonathon Hansen
District #3 Dean Raasch
District #4 Casey Nelson

Information concerning aldermanic district boundaries may be obtained from Carey Danen, City Clerk, 335 S. Broadway, De Pere, WI 54115 (920.339.4050).

Village of Allouez

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of three years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Rob Atwood
Penny Dart
Lynn Green

A MUNICIPAL JUDGE, for a term of four years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office will expire in April 2021:

Bob Dennis

Information concerning village trustees and municipal judge may be obtained from Carrie Zittlow, Village Clerk, 1900 Libal St., Green Bay,
WI 54301 (920.448.2800).

Village of Ashwaubenon

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of three years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Jay Krueger (Wards 7-8)
Steven Kubacki (Wards 9-10) 
Tracy Flucke (Wards 11-12) 

Information concerning village trustee district boundaries may be obtained from Patrick W. Moynihan, Jr., Village Clerk-Treasurer, 2155 Holmgren Way, Ashwaubenon, WI 54304 (920.492.2302).

Village of Bellevue

A VILLAGE PRESIDENT, for a term of three years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office will expire in April 2021:

Steve Soukup

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Dave Kaster
Adam Gauthier

Information concerning village president and village trustees may be obtained from Karen Simons, Village Clerk, 2828 Allouez Ave., Green
Bay, WI 54311 (920.468.5225).

Village of Denmark

A VILLAGE PRESIDENT, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office will expire in April 2021:

Susan Selner (Interim)

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Josh Leiterman
Mary Jo Bielinski
Paul Hargarten

Information concerning village president and village trustees may be obtained from Sherri Konkol, Village Clerk, 118 E. Main St., Denmark, WI 54208 (920.863.6400).

Village of Hobart

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

David Dillenburg
Tim Carpenter

Information concerning village president and village trustees may be obtained from Erica Berger, Village Clerk, 2990 S. Pine Rd., Hobart, WI 54155 (920.869.1011).

Village of Howard

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Maria Lasecki (Wards 1-2) 
Chris Nielsen (Wards 3-4) 
Adam Lemorande (Wards 13-14,18) 
Craig McAllister (Wards 15-16) 

A MUNICIPAL JUDGE, for a term of four years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office expires in April 2021:

Brian T. Stevens

Information concerning a village trustee and municipal judge and district boundaries may be obtained from Chris Haltom, Village Clerk, 2456 Glendale Ave., Green Bay, WI 54313 (920.434.4640).

Village of Pulaski

A VILLAGE PRESIDENT, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office will expire in April 2021:

Reed A. Woodward

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Roger Brzeczkowski
Robert Gajewski
Chris Smith

Information concerning village president and village trustees may be obtained from Karen Ostrowski, Village Clerk, 585 E. Glenbrook Dr., Pulaski, WI 54162 (920.822.5182).

Village of Suamico

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of three years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Michelle Eckert
Dan Roddan

Information concerning village trustees may be obtained from Bonnie Swan, Village Clerk, 12781 Velp Ave., Suamico, WI 54313 (920.434.2212).

Village of Wrightstown

A VILLAGE PRESIDENT, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbent listed, whose term of office will expire in April 2021:

Dean J. Erickson

A VILLAGE TRUSTEE, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Sue Byers
Andy Lundt
Scott Reignier

Information concerning village president and village trustees may be obtained from Michelle Seidl, Village Clerk, 352 High St., Wrightstown, WI 54180 (920.532.5567).

Town of Eaton

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Chairperson Jim Osterloh
Supervisor Mike Goral
Supervisor Kevin Taicher
Treasurer Rebecca Hawbecker
Clerk Dawn Konop
Constable Dave Lacenski

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Dawn Konop, Town Clerk, 3877 S. Michiels Road, Denmark, WI 54208 (920.863.2852).

Town of Glenmore

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Rick Loppnow
Board Supervisor Ron Nowak
Board Supervisor Tom Klika
Clerk Cindy Ossmann
Treasurer Bernie Kozlovsky
Assessor Seth DeMerritt
Constable Joe Guns

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Cindy Ossmann, Town Clerk, 3932 Hickory Lane, De Pere, WI 54115 (920.864.3420).

Town of Green Bay

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Cary Dequaine
Board Supervisor Matthew Bosman
Board Supervisor Ryan DeBroux
Clerk Debra Mercier
Treasurer Lori Geniesse
Constable Jeff DuBois

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Debbie Mercier, Town Clerk, 5659 Delcore Road, New Franken, WI 54229 (920.676.9391).

Town of Holland

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Jerome Wall
Board Supervisor Mike Geiger
Board Supervisor Tom Van De Wettering
Treasurer Gloria Kennedy
Clerk William Clancy
Constable Mike Jeske

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Bill Clancy, Town Clerk, 7226 Old Highway 57, Greenleaf, WI 54126
(920.532.4752).

Town of Humboldt

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Steve Dart
Board Supervisor John Zimonick
Supervisor Wes Dorner
Judy Baierl
Treasurer Jeanne Conard
Constable Randy Enderby

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Judy Baierl, Town Clerk, 575 S. New Franken Rd., Green Bay, WI 54311 (920.863.3370).

Town of Lawrence

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Lanny J. Tibaldo
Board Supervisor Randy Vandenack
Board Supervisor Kenneth Vande Hei

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Cindy Kocken, Town Clerk, 2400 Shady Court, De Pere, WI 54115 (920.347.3719).

Town of Ledgeview

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Philip J. Danen
Board Supervisor Al Cheslock
Board Supervisor Cullen Peltier

Constable Pat Van Rite

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Char Nagel, Town Clerk, 3700 Dickinson Rd., De Pere, WI 54115 (920.336.3360).

Town of Morrison

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Chairperson Tom Kempen
Board Supervisor Dennis Laabs
Board Supervisor Jenny Wasmuth
Clerk Colleen Magley
Treasurer Laurie Daul
Constable William Lasee

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Colleen Magley, Town Clerk, 4207 Hill Rd., Greenleaf, WI 54126 (920.864.2388).

Town of New Denmark

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Bill Krueger
Board Supervisor Steve Olsen
Board Supervisor Matthew Goetsch
Assessor Michael Gaworek
Constable Mike Calewarts
Clerk/Treasurer Michelle Wallerius

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Michelle Wallerius, Town Clerk, 5993 W. Cherney Rd., Denmark, WI 54208 (920.863.5523).

Town of Pittsfield

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Keith Deneys
Board Supervisor No. 1 Brandon Holewinski
Board Supervisor No. 2 Mike Bodart

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Deb Diederich, Town Clerk, 4862 Kunesh Road, Green Bay, WI 54313 (920.676.1517).

Town of Rockland

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Dennis J. Cashman
Board Supervisor Matthew T. Meeuwsen
Board Supervisor Alan J. Lasee
Treasurer Mary E. Van Dyck

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Julie Koenig, Town Clerk, 1712 Bob-Bea-Jan Road, De Pere, WI 54115 (920.336.2814).

Town of Scott

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson Mike Van Lanen
Board Supervisor Charles Bouche
Board Supervisor Kenneth Jacobs
Constable Leland Baenen
Constable Kurt Baenen

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from John Roth, Town Clerk, 2621 Jody Dr., New Franken, WI 54229 (920.406.9380).

Town of Wrightstown

TOWN OFFICES, for a term of two years, to succeed the present incumbents listed, whose terms of office will expire in April 2021:

Board Chairperson William  Verbeten
Board Supervisor Ronald Diny
Board Supervisor Jesse Juedes
Treasurer Jeanette Roskom
Clerk Donna Martzahl

Information concerning town offices may be obtained from Donna Martzahl, Town Clerk, 6578 Ledgetop Dr., Greenleaf, WI 54126 (920.532.0607).